Skip navigation

Military Crosswalk Search for:
radio chief

Search again:

196 titles matching "radio chief" in Military Occupational Classification (MOC)

5769 Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear (CBRN) Defense Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
002581 Maintenance Master Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
002589 Maintenance and Production Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
002755 Command Senior Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
002784 Radio Frequency Operator (Navy - Enlisted)
003707 Flag Command Master Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
003708 Installation Command Master Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
003709 Command Master Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
003710 Force-Fleet Master Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
003711 Immediate Superior In Command Master Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
003712 Chief of the Boat (Navy - Enlisted)
003713 Large Deck Command Master Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
003776 Chief Career Counselor (Navy - Enlisted)
0291 Intelligence Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
0393 Light Armored Reconnaissance (LAR) Operations Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
11-1021.00 General and Operations Managers Bright Outlook Green Occupation
11-3071.03 Logistics Managers Green Occupation
11-9161.00 Emergency Management Directors
11-9199.07 Security Managers
17-3031.01 Surveying Technicians Bright Outlook
21-1092.00 Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists
27-4013.00 Radio Operators
33-1011.00 First-Line Supervisors of Correctional Officers
33-1012.00 First-Line Supervisors of Police and Detectives
33-3011.00 Bailiffs
33-3012.00 Correctional Officers and Jailers
33-3021.06 Intelligence Analysts
33-3051.01 Police Patrol Officers
33-3051.03 Sheriffs and Deputy Sheriffs
33-3052.00 Transit and Railroad Police
33-9021.00 Private Detectives and Investigators Bright Outlook
33-9032.00 Security Guards Bright Outlook
33-9093.00 Transportation Security Screeners
47-2061.00 Construction Laborers Bright Outlook Green Occupation
47-2073.00 Operating Engineers and Other Construction Equipment Operators Bright Outlook Green Occupation
47-4041.00 Hazardous Materials Removal Workers Bright Outlook Green Occupation
47-5031.00 Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters
55-3013.00 Armored Assault Vehicle Crew Members
0399 Operations Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
11-1021.00 General and Operations Managers Bright Outlook Green Occupation
11-3071.03 Logistics Managers Green Occupation
11-9161.00 Emergency Management Directors
17-3031.01 Surveying Technicians Bright Outlook
21-1092.00 Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists
33-1011.00 First-Line Supervisors of Correctional Officers
33-1012.00 First-Line Supervisors of Police and Detectives
33-3011.00 Bailiffs
33-3012.00 Correctional Officers and Jailers
33-3051.01 Police Patrol Officers
33-3051.03 Sheriffs and Deputy Sheriffs
33-3052.00 Transit and Railroad Police
33-9021.00 Private Detectives and Investigators Bright Outlook
33-9032.00 Security Guards Bright Outlook
33-9093.00 Transportation Security Screeners
47-2061.00 Construction Laborers Bright Outlook Green Occupation
47-2073.00 Operating Engineers and Other Construction Equipment Operators Bright Outlook Green Occupation
47-4041.00 Hazardous Materials Removal Workers Bright Outlook Green Occupation
47-5031.00 Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters
55-2013.00 First-Line Supervisors of All Other Tactical Operations Specialists
0491 Logistics/Mobility Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
0539 Civil-Military Operations (CMO) Planner Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
13-1111.00 Management Analysts Bright Outlook
0629 Transmissions Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
0639 Network Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
0659 Cyber Network Systems Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
0679 Data Systems Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
0689 Defensive Cyberspace Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
0699 Communications Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
1169 Utilities Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
1349 Engineer Equipment Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
1799 Cyberspace Operations Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
11-3021.00 Computer and Information Systems Managers Bright Outlook
15-1122.00 Information Security Analysts Bright Outlook
15-1141.00 Database Administrators Bright Outlook
15-1142.00 Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1199.02 Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1199.09 Information Technology Project Managers
15-2031.00 Operations Research Analysts Bright Outlook
27-3091.00 Interpreters and Translators Bright Outlook
27-4013.00 Radio Operators
27-4014.00 Sound Engineering Technicians
33-3021.06 Intelligence Analysts
43-9011.00 Computer Operators
47-2111.00 Electricians Green Occupation
47-3013.00 Helpers--Electricians Bright Outlook
49-1011.00 First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers Green Occupation
49-2021.00 Radio, Cellular, and Tower Equipment Installers and Repairers
49-2022.00 Telecommunications Equipment Installers and Repairers, Except Line Installers
49-2094.00 Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment Green Occupation
49-9052.00 Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers
55-3015.00 Command and Control Center Specialists
2149 Ordnance Vehicle Maintenance Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
2181 Ground Ordnance Weapons Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
2445 Radio-Television Program Officer (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
25C Radio Operator-Maintainer (Army - Enlisted)
25T Satellite/Microwave Systems Chief (Army - Enlisted)
25W Telecommunications Operations Chief (Army - Enlisted)
25X Chief Signal NCO (Army - Enlisted)
25Z Visual Information Operations Chief (Army - Enlisted)
2623 Radio Reconnaissance Marine (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
2691 Signals Intelligence/Electronic Warfare/Cyberspace Operations Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
2891 Ground Electronics Systems Maintenance Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
3529 Motor Transport Maintenance Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
3537 Motor Transport Operations Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
35V Chief Signals Intelligence (SIGINT) Sergeant (Army - Enlisted)
35X Intelligence Senior Sergeant/Chief Intelligence Sergeant (Army - Enlisted)
35Y Chief Counterintelligence/Human Intelligence Sergeant (Army - Enlisted)
35Z Signals Intelligence (SIGINT) Senior Sergeant/SIGINT Chief (Army - Enlisted)
3980 Personnel Plans and Policy Chief (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
44A1 Chief, Hospital/Clinic Services (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44A3 Chief, Hospital/Clinic Services (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44AX Chief, Hospital/Clinic Services (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
4591 Communication Strategy and Operations Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
46Z Chief Public Affairs NCO (Army - Enlisted)
5910 Aviation Radio Detection and Ranging (RADAR) Systems Maintenance Officer (Marine Corps - Warrant Officer only)
5959 Air Traffic Control Systems Maintenance Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
5977 Weapons and Tactics Instructor-Aviation Command and Control (AC2) Maintenance Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
5993 Electronics Maintenance Chief (Aviation (C2)) (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
6019 Aircraft Maintenance Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
6172 Helicopter Crew Chief, CH-46 (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
17-3021.00 Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians
17-3029.01 Non-Destructive Testing Specialists
25-1194.00 Vocational Education Teachers, Postsecondary
25-2032.00 Career/Technical Education Teachers, Secondary School
47-2211.00 Sheet Metal Workers Green Occupation
49-1011.00 First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers Green Occupation
49-3011.00 Aircraft Mechanics and Service Technicians
49-3031.00 Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists Green Occupation
49-9043.00 Maintenance Workers, Machinery
51-2011.00 Aircraft Structure, Surfaces, Rigging, and Systems Assemblers Green Occupation
51-2031.00 Engine and Other Machine Assemblers Green Occupation
51-4041.00 Machinists Green Occupation
51-4121.06 Welders, Cutters, and Welder Fitters Green Occupation
51-4121.07 Solderers and Brazers Green Occupation
51-4122.00 Welding, Soldering, and Brazing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders
53-6051.07 Transportation Vehicle, Equipment and Systems Inspectors, Except Aviation Green Occupation
55-3011.00 Air Crew Members
6173 Helicopter Crew Chief, CH-53 (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
17-3021.00 Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians
17-3029.01 Non-Destructive Testing Specialists
25-1194.00 Vocational Education Teachers, Postsecondary
25-2032.00 Career/Technical Education Teachers, Secondary School
47-2211.00 Sheet Metal Workers Green Occupation
49-1011.00 First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers Green Occupation
49-3011.00 Aircraft Mechanics and Service Technicians
49-3031.00 Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists Green Occupation
49-9043.00 Maintenance Workers, Machinery
51-2011.00 Aircraft Structure, Surfaces, Rigging, and Systems Assemblers Green Occupation
51-2031.00 Engine and Other Machine Assemblers Green Occupation
51-4041.00 Machinists Green Occupation
51-4121.06 Welders, Cutters, and Welder Fitters Green Occupation
51-4121.07 Solderers and Brazers Green Occupation
51-4122.00 Welding, Soldering, and Brazing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders
53-6051.07 Transportation Vehicle, Equipment and Systems Inspectors, Except Aviation Green Occupation
55-3011.00 Air Crew Members
6174 Helicopter Crew Chief, UH-1 (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
17-3021.00 Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians
17-3029.01 Non-Destructive Testing Specialists
25-1194.00 Vocational Education Teachers, Postsecondary
25-2032.00 Career/Technical Education Teachers, Secondary School
47-2211.00 Sheet Metal Workers Green Occupation
49-1011.00 First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers Green Occupation
49-3011.00 Aircraft Mechanics and Service Technicians
49-3031.00 Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists Green Occupation
49-9043.00 Maintenance Workers, Machinery
51-2011.00 Aircraft Structure, Surfaces, Rigging, and Systems Assemblers Green Occupation
51-2031.00 Engine and Other Machine Assemblers Green Occupation
51-4041.00 Machinists Green Occupation
51-4121.06 Welders, Cutters, and Welder Fitters Green Occupation
51-4121.07 Solderers and Brazers Green Occupation
51-4122.00 Welding, Soldering, and Brazing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders
53-6051.07 Transportation Vehicle, Equipment and Systems Inspectors, Except Aviation Green Occupation
55-3011.00 Air Crew Members
6176 Tiltrotor Crew Chief, MV-22 (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
17-3021.00 Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians
17-3029.01 Non-Destructive Testing Specialists
25-1194.00 Vocational Education Teachers, Postsecondary
25-2032.00 Career/Technical Education Teachers, Secondary School
47-2211.00 Sheet Metal Workers Green Occupation
49-1011.00 First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers Green Occupation
49-3011.00 Aircraft Mechanics and Service Technicians
49-3031.00 Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists Green Occupation
49-9043.00 Maintenance Workers, Machinery
51-2011.00 Aircraft Structure, Surfaces, Rigging, and Systems Assemblers Green Occupation
51-2031.00 Engine and Other Machine Assemblers Green Occupation
51-4041.00 Machinists Green Occupation
51-4121.06 Welders, Cutters, and Welder Fitters Green Occupation
51-4121.07 Solderers and Brazers Green Occupation
51-4122.00 Welding, Soldering, and Brazing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders
53-6051.07 Transportation Vehicle, Equipment and Systems Inspectors, Except Aviation Green Occupation
55-3011.00 Air Crew Members
6177 Weapons and Tactics Crew Chief Instructor (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
17-3021.00 Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians
17-3029.01 Non-Destructive Testing Specialists
25-1194.00 Vocational Education Teachers, Postsecondary
25-2032.00 Career/Technical Education Teachers, Secondary School
25-3099.00 Teachers and Instructors, All Other Bright Outlook
47-2211.00 Sheet Metal Workers Green Occupation
49-1011.00 First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers Green Occupation
49-3011.00 Aircraft Mechanics and Service Technicians
49-3031.00 Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists Green Occupation
49-9043.00 Maintenance Workers, Machinery
51-2011.00 Aircraft Structure, Surfaces, Rigging, and Systems Assemblers Green Occupation
51-2031.00 Engine and Other Machine Assemblers Green Occupation
51-4041.00 Machinists Green Occupation
51-4121.06 Welders, Cutters, and Welder Fitters Green Occupation
51-4121.07 Solderers and Brazers Green Occupation
51-4122.00 Welding, Soldering, and Brazing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders
53-6051.07 Transportation Vehicle, Equipment and Systems Inspectors, Except Aviation Green Occupation
6178 VH-60N Presidential Helicopter Crew Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
17-3021.00 Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians
17-3029.01 Non-Destructive Testing Specialists
25-1194.00 Vocational Education Teachers, Postsecondary
25-2032.00 Career/Technical Education Teachers, Secondary School
47-2211.00 Sheet Metal Workers Green Occupation
49-1011.00 First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers Green Occupation
49-3011.00 Aircraft Mechanics and Service Technicians
49-3031.00 Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists Green Occupation
49-9043.00 Maintenance Workers, Machinery
51-2011.00 Aircraft Structure, Surfaces, Rigging, and Systems Assemblers Green Occupation
51-2031.00 Engine and Other Machine Assemblers Green Occupation
51-4041.00 Machinists Green Occupation
51-4121.06 Welders, Cutters, and Welder Fitters Green Occupation
51-4121.07 Solderers and Brazers Green Occupation
51-4122.00 Welding, Soldering, and Brazing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders
53-6051.07 Transportation Vehicle, Equipment and Systems Inspectors, Except Aviation Green Occupation
55-3011.00 Air Crew Members
6181 VH-XX Presidential Helicopter Crew Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
17-3021.00 Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians
17-3029.01 Non-Destructive Testing Specialists
25-1194.00 Vocational Education Teachers, Postsecondary
25-2032.00 Career/Technical Education Teachers, Secondary School
47-2211.00 Sheet Metal Workers Green Occupation
49-1011.00 First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers Green Occupation
49-3011.00 Aircraft Mechanics and Service Technicians
49-3031.00 Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists Green Occupation
49-9043.00 Maintenance Workers, Machinery
51-2011.00 Aircraft Structure, Surfaces, Rigging, and Systems Assemblers Green Occupation
51-2031.00 Engine and Other Machine Assemblers Green Occupation
51-4041.00 Machinists Green Occupation
51-4121.06 Welders, Cutters, and Welder Fitters Green Occupation
51-4121.07 Solderers and Brazers Green Occupation
51-4122.00 Welding, Soldering, and Brazing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders
53-6051.07 Transportation Vehicle, Equipment and Systems Inspectors, Except Aviation Green Occupation
55-3011.00 Air Crew Members
6276 Fixed-Wing Aircraft Crew Chief, KC-130 (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
17-3021.00 Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians
17-3023.01 Electronics Engineering Technicians Green Occupation
17-3029.01 Non-Destructive Testing Specialists
25-1194.00 Vocational Education Teachers, Postsecondary
25-2032.00 Career/Technical Education Teachers, Secondary School
27-4013.00 Radio Operators
33-9093.00 Transportation Security Screeners
39-1021.00 First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service Workers Bright Outlook
43-1011.00 First-Line Supervisors of Office and Administrative Support Workers Bright Outlook
43-9011.00 Computer Operators
43-9021.00 Data Entry Keyers
47-2211.00 Sheet Metal Workers Green Occupation
47-4041.00 Hazardous Materials Removal Workers Bright Outlook Green Occupation
49-1011.00 First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers Green Occupation
49-3011.00 Aircraft Mechanics and Service Technicians
49-9043.00 Maintenance Workers, Machinery
49-9071.00 Maintenance and Repair Workers, General Bright Outlook Green Occupation
49-9098.00 Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers Bright Outlook Green Occupation
51-2011.00 Aircraft Structure, Surfaces, Rigging, and Systems Assemblers Green Occupation
51-2031.00 Engine and Other Machine Assemblers Green Occupation
51-4041.00 Machinists Green Occupation
51-4121.06 Welders, Cutters, and Welder Fitters Green Occupation
51-8013.00 Power Plant Operators Green Occupation
51-9061.00 Inspectors, Testers, Sorters, Samplers, and Weighers Green Occupation
53-1011.00 Aircraft Cargo Handling Supervisors
53-1021.00 First-Line Supervisors of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand
53-2022.00 Airfield Operations Specialists
53-6051.01 Aviation Inspectors
55-3011.00 Air Crew Members
6391 Avionics Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
6591 Aviation Ordnance Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
68Z Chief Medical NCO (Army - Enlisted)
724B Aviation Maintenance Material Control Master Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
770B Aviation Maintenance/Production Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
8CMC Command Master Chief (CMC) (Navy - Enlisted)
8COB Chief of the Boat (COB) (All Submarines) (Navy - Enlisted)
8CSC Command Senior Chief (CSC) (Navy - Enlisted)
9015 Chief of Staff (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
9016 Chief Staff Officer (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
9105 AOC Chief of Combat Plans Division (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
9110 AOC Chief of Combat Operations Division (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
9115 AOC Chief of Strategy Division (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
9116 AOC Strategy Team Chief (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
9120 AOC Plans - Targeting Effects Team Chief (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
9125 AOC Plans - Master Air Attack Plan Team Chief (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
9130 AOC Plans - Air Tasking Order Production Team Chief (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
9150 AOC Dynamic Targeting Team Chief (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
9155 AOC Personnel Recovery Coordination Team Chief (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
9165 AOC Chief of Air Mobility Division (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
9170 AOC Chief of Intelligence Surveillance Reconnaissance Division (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
9180 AOC AADC Director and Chief of Plans Staff Officer (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
9181 AOC AADC Chief of Operations Staff Officer (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
92CD Command Master Chief Petty Officer (Navy - Enlisted)
92CS Command Senior Chief Petty Officer (Navy - Enlisted)
92FL Fleet Master Chief Petty Officer (Navy - Enlisted)
92FO Force Master Chief Petty Officer (Navy - Enlisted)
92MN Master Chief Petty Officer of the Navy (Navy - Enlisted)
94E Radio Equipment Repairer (Army - Enlisted)
9565 Radio Officer (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
11-9199.00 Managers, All Other
990 Master Chief Petty Officer of the Coast Guard (Coast Guard - Enlisted)
9970 Plans and Policies Chief (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
13-1111.00 Management Analysts Bright Outlook
9C000 Chief Master Sergeant of the Air Force (Air Force - Enlisted)
9C100 Executive Assistant to the Chief Master Sergeant of the Air Force (Air Force - Enlisted)
9E000 Command Chief Master Sergeant (Air Force - Enlisted)
9E100 Command Chief Executive Assistant (Air Force - Enlisted)
9M400 Chief, Medical Enlisted Force (Air Force - Enlisted)
A20A Chief Recruiter (Navy - Enlisted)
AF Master Chief Aircraft Maintenanceman (Navy - Enlisted)
AV Master Chief Avionics Maintenance Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
CMC Command Master Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
CMDCS Command Senior Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
CMD Command Master Chief Petty Officer (Navy - Enlisted)
CNO CNO - Directed Command Master Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
CU Master Chief Constructionman (Navy - Enlisted)
EQ Master Chief Equipmentman (Navy - Enlisted)
FLT Fleet Master Chief Petty Officer (Navy - Enlisted)
FOR Force Master Chief Petty Officer (Navy - Enlisted)
G16A C-40A Crew Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
G22A C-20/C-37 Crew Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
55-3011.00 Air Crew Members
I17A Aircraft TACAN/Radio Navigation Equipment IMA Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
MCN Master Chief Petty Officer of the Navy (Navy - Enlisted)
N30Z Nuclear Leading Chief Petty Officer (LCPO) (Navy - Enlisted)
N31Z Nuclear Qualified Reactor Department Master Chief (RDMC) (Navy - Enlisted)
N32Z Nuclear Qualified Engineering Department Master Chief (EDMC) (Navy - Enlisted)
P01A Chief Master-At-Arms (CMAA) (Navy - Enlisted)
T11A Common Submarine Radio Room (CSRR) Maintenance Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
T12A Common Submarine Radio Room (CSRR) Equipment Operator (Navy - Enlisted)
T14A SSN Radio Frequency (RF) Equipment Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
T22A SSN Radio Frequency (RF)Equipment Operator (Navy - Enlisted)
T24A TRIDENT I/II Radio Frequency (RF) Equipment Maintenance Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
T25A TRIDENT I/II Radio Frequency (RF) Equipment Operator (Navy - Enlisted)
27-4013.00 Radio Operators
T32A Submarine Communications Leading Chief Petty Officer (Navy - Enlisted)
T38A Strategic Weapon System Master Chief (SWSMC) (Navy - Enlisted)
T42A Sonar (Submarines) Leading Chief Petty Officer (Navy - Enlisted)
UC Master Chief Utilitiesman (Navy - Enlisted)
V00A AN/SRQ-4 W/EC-181 Ku Band Radio Terminal Set Electronics Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
V26B High Frequency Radio Group (HFRG) Maintenance Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
V95A LHD Class Radio Communications System Maintenance Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
0619 Telecommunications Systems Chiefs (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
003652 Advanced Radiographer Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
0131 Radiologist (Diagnostic) (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
29-1069.10 Radiologists Bright Outlook
0135 Radiologist (Therapeutic) (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
29-1069.10 Radiologists Bright Outlook
44R1A Diagnostic Radiologist, Neuroradiology (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R1B Diagnostic Radiologist, Special Procedures (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R1C Diagnostic Radiologist, Pediatric (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R1D Diagnostic Radiologist, Nuclear Medicine (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R1E Diagnostic Radiologist, Musculoskeletal (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R1F Diagnostic Radiologist, Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R1G Diagnostic Radiologist, Body Imaging (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R1H Diagnostic Radiologist, Cardiothoracic Imaging (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R1J Diagnostic Radiologist, Women s Imaging (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R1 Diagnostic Radiologist (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R3A Diagnostic Radiologist, Neuroradiology (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R3B Diagnostic Radiologist, Special Procedures (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R3C Diagnostic Radiologist, Pediatric (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R3D Diagnostic Radiologist, Nuclear Medicine (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R3E Diagnostic Radiologist, Musculoskeletal (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R3F Diagnostic Radiologist, Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R3G Diagnostic Radiologist, Body Imaging (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R3H Diagnostic Radiologist, Cardiothoracic Imaging (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R3J Diagnostic Radiologist, Women s Imaging (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R3 Diagnostic Radiologist (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R4A Diagnostic Radiologist, Neuroradiology (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R4B Diagnostic Radiologist, Special Procedures (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R4C Diagnostic Radiologist, Pediatric (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R4D Diagnostic Radiologist, Nuclear Medicine (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R4E Diagnostic Radiologist, Musculoskeletal (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R4F Diagnostic Radiologist, Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R4G Diagnostic Radiologist, Body Imaging (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R4H Diagnostic Radiologist, Cardiothoracic Imaging (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R4J Diagnostic Radiologist, Women s Imaging (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44R4 Diagnostic Radiologist (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44RXA Diagnostic Radiologist, Neuroradiology (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
29-1069.10 Radiologists Bright Outlook
44RXB Diagnostic Radiologist, Special Procedures (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
29-1069.10 Radiologists Bright Outlook
44RXC Diagnostic Radiologist, Pediatric (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
29-1069.10 Radiologists Bright Outlook
44RXD Diagnostic Radiologist, Nuclear Medicine (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
29-1069.10 Radiologists Bright Outlook
44RXE Diagnostic Radiologist, Musculoskeletal (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
29-1069.10 Radiologists Bright Outlook
44RXF Diagnostic Radiologist, Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
29-1069.10 Radiologists Bright Outlook
44RXG Diagnostic Radiologist, Body Imaging (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
29-1069.10 Radiologists Bright Outlook
44RXH Diagnostic Radiologist, Cardiothoracic Imaging (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
29-1069.10 Radiologists Bright Outlook
44RXJ Diagnostic Radiologist, Women s Imaging (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
29-1069.10 Radiologists Bright Outlook
44RX Diagnostic Radiologist (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44T1 Radiotherapist (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44T3 Radiotherapist (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44T4 Radiotherapist (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
44TX Radiotherapist (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
47G1F Dentist, Oral and Maxillofacial Radiology (OMR) (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
47G3F Dentist, Oral and Maxillofacial Radiology (OMR) (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
47G4F Dentist, Oral and Maxillofacial Radiology (OMR) (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
47GXF Dentist, Oral and Maxillofacial Radiology (OMR) (Air Force - Commissioned Officer only)
29-1021.00 Dentists, General Bright Outlook
5700 Basic Chemical, Biological, Radiological, and Nuclear (CBRN) Defense Marine (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
5701 Basic Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear (CBRN) Defense Officer (Marine Corps - Warrant Officer only)
5702 Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear (CBRN) Defense Officer (Marine Corps - Warrant Officer only)
5711 Chemical, Biological, Radiological, and Nuclear (CBRN) Defense Specialist (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
61R Diagnostic Radiologist (Army - Commissioned Officer only)
68P Radiology Specialist (Army - Enlisted)
7251 Radiological Control Officer (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
740A Chemical, Biological, Radiological, and Nuclear (CBRN) Warrant Officer (Army - Warrant Officer only)
74A Chemical, Biological, Radiological, and Nuclear (CBRN) (Army - Commissioned Officer only)
74D Chemical, Biological, Radiological, and Nuclear (CBRN) Specialist (Army - Enlisted)
756B Shipboard Chemical, Biological and Radiological-Defense (CBR-D) Operations and Training Specialist (Navy - Enlisted)
N76Z Nuclear Propulsion Plant Maintenance Supervisor-Radiological Controls (Navy - Enlisted)

The following military occupations are no longer in active use:

0193 Personnel/Administrative Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
0501 Sonar (Submarines) Leading Chief Petty Officer (Navy - Enlisted)
05B Radio Operator (Army - Enlisted)
27-4013.00 Radio Operators
05C Radio Teletype Operator (Army - Enlisted)
27-4013.00 Radio Operators
05E Voice-Radio Operator (Army - Enlisted)
27-4013.00 Radio Operators
05F Radio Teletypewriter Operator (Non-Morse) (Army - Enlisted)
27-4013.00 Radio Operators
0691 Operational Communication Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
1494 LHD Class Radio Communications System Maintenance Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
14AA Common Submarine Radio Room (CSRR) Maintenance Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
14AB Common Submarine Radio Room (CSRR) Equipment Operator (Navy - Enlisted)
14CM SSN Radio Frequency (RF) Equipment Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
14RO SSN Radio Frequency (RF)Equipment Operator (Navy - Enlisted)
14TM TRIDENT I/II Radio Frequency (RF) Equipment Maintenance Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
14TO TRIDENT I/II Radio Frequency (RF) Equipment Operator (Navy - Enlisted)
27-4013.00 Radio Operators
14ZA AN/BRD-7 Submarine Radio Direction Finding (RDF) Set Maintenance Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
14ZU Submarine Communications Leading Chief Petty Officer (Navy - Enlisted)
2001 Chief Master-At-Arms (CMAA) (Navy - Enlisted)
21U SERGEANT Maintenance Chief (Army - Enlisted)
2376 LHD Class Radio Communications Systems Controller (Navy - Enlisted)
27-4013.00 Radio Operators
2531 Field Radio Operator (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
27-4013.00 Radio Operators
2533 Radio Telegraph Operator (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
27-4013.00 Radio Operators
2549 Defense Message System (DMS) Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
25Y Information Systems Chief (Army - Enlisted)
27Z Missile Systems Maintenance Chief (Army - Enlisted)
2823 Technical Control Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
2841 Ground Radio Repairer (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
2846 Ground Radio Intermediate Repairer (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
2861 Radio Technician (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
2867 AN/TSC-120 Radio Technician (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
29E Radio Repairer (Army - Enlisted)
29Z Electronics Maintenance Chief (Army - Enlisted)
2E113 Ground Radio Communications Helper (Air Force - Enlisted)
2E133 Ground Radio Communications Apprentice (Air Force - Enlisted)
2E153 Ground Radio Communications Journeyman (Air Force - Enlisted)
2E173 Ground Radio Communications Craftsman (Air Force - Enlisted)
2E1X3 Ground Radio Communications (Air Force - Enlisted)
31C Radio Operator-Maintainer (Army - Enlisted)
27-4013.00 Radio Operators
31G Tactical Communications Chief (Army - Enlisted)
31T Satellite/Microwave Systems Chief (Army - Enlisted)
31W Telecommunications Operations Chief (Army - Enlisted)
3301 Nuclear Qualified Reactor Department Master Chief (RDMC) (Navy - Enlisted)
3302 Nuclear Qualified Engineering Department Master Chief (EDMC) (Navy - Enlisted)
3375 Strategic Weapon System Master Chief (SWSMC) (Navy - Enlisted)
35E Radio and Communications Security (COMSEC) Repairer (Army - Enlisted)
35V Electronic and Missile Systems Maintenance Chief (Army - Enlisted)
35W Electronic Maintenance Chief (Army - Enlisted)
35Z Senior Electronics Maintenance Chief (Army - Enlisted)
39W Radar Special Electronic Devices Maintenance Chief (Army - Enlisted)
3C111 Radio Communications Systems Helper (Air Force - Enlisted)
3C131 Radio Communications Systems Apprentice (Air Force - Enlisted)
3C151 Radio Communications Systems Journeyman (Air Force - Enlisted)
3C171 Radio Communications Systems Craftsman (Air Force - Enlisted)
3C191 Radio Communications Systems Superintendent (Air Force - Enlisted)
3C1X1 Radio Communications Systems (Air Force - Enlisted)
4099 Data Processing Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
4691 Combat Camera Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
5937 Aviation Radio Repairer (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
6119 Helicopter/Tiltrotor Maintenance Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
6176 Helicopter Crew Chief, V-22 (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
55-3011.00 Air Crew Members
6179 VH-3D Presidential Helicopter Crew Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
55-3011.00 Air Crew Members
6491 Aviation Precision Measuring Equipment (PME) Chief (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
6612 Aircraft TACAN/Radio Navigation Equipment IMA Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
7381 Airborne Radio Operator/In-flight Refueling Observer/Loadmaster Trainee (ARO/IRO/LM) (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
55-3011.00 Air Crew Members
7382 Airborne Radio Operator/In-Flight Refueling Observer/Loadmaster (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
55-3011.00 Air Crew Members
74Z Information Systems Chief (Army - Enlisted)
7984 AWG-9/AWM-23 Radio Frequency Test Console IMA Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
8209 C-40A Crew Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
8245 C-20/C-37 Crew Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
55-3011.00 Air Crew Members
8250 C-9 Crew Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
55-3011.00 Air Crew Members
8300 Aviation Maintenance Material Control Master Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
8800 Aviation Maintenance/Production Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
8981 Military Affiliate Radio System Radio Operator (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
27-4013.00 Radio Operators
9126 AOC Plans - Master Air Attack Planning Assistant Chief (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
9135 AOC Plans - Intelligence Officer Chief (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
91Z Chief Medical NCO (Army - Enlisted)
9256 Radio Frequency Distribution (RFD) Maintenance Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
92CC Command Master Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
93L ATC Chief (Army - Enlisted)
94V Electronic and Missile Systems Maintenance Chief (Army - Enlisted)
9567 Radio Station Officer (Navy - Commissioned or Warrant Officer)
11-9199.00 Managers, All Other
9578 Command Senior Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
9579 Chief of The Boat (All Submarines) (Navy - Enlisted)
9580 Command Master Chief (Navy - Enlisted)
9607 High Frequency Radio Group (HFRG) Maintenance Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
98Z Signals Intelligence (Electronic Warfare) Senior Sergeant/Chief (Army - Enlisted)
23EY Submarine Radioman Strategic Communications (STRATEGICOMM) Equipment Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
23JH Submarine Radioman Tactical Communications (TACTICOMM) Equipment Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
23JS Submarine Radioman Tactical Communications (TACTICOMM) Equipment Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
23MZ Submarine Radioman Communications (SUBCOMM) Combined Maintenance Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
23NJ Submarine Radioman Communications (SUBCOMM) Combined Maintenance Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
23TA TRIDENT Radioman Exterior Comm Sub-Systems Operations and Maint Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
23TB TRIDENT Radioman Exterior Comm Sub-Systems Operations and Maint Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
23TC TRIDENT Radioman Exterior Comm Sub-Systems Operations and Maint Technician (Navy - Enlisted)
3376 Nuclear Propulsion Plant Maintenance Supervisor-Radiological Controls (Navy - Enlisted)
350 Radioman (Coast Guard - Enlisted)
27-4013.00 Radio Operators
355 Radioman Watchstander (Coast Guard - Enlisted)
27-4013.00 Radio Operators
4805 Shipboard Chemical, Biological and Radiological-Defense (CBR-D) Operations and Training Specialist (Navy - Enlisted)
4935 NDT Radiographic Inspector (Nuclear) (Navy - Enlisted)
5731 Joint Chemical, Biological, Radiological, Nuclear Reconnaissance System Operator (JCBRNRS) LAV Operator (Marine Corps - Enlisted)
91P Radiology Specialist (Army - Enlisted)
RM Radioman (Navy - Enlisted)